Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: MUCA05

Botanical Name: Muhlenbergia capillaris
Common Name: Muhly
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

3X3 EVERGREEN GRASS, HAS GREEN LEAVES THAT GROW IN THE SUMMER AND THEN PUSH OUT PLUMES OF PINK FLOWERS IN FALL. FULL SUN, AVERAGE WATER


Crop #168576, Location 25-3, Available 2022-12, Notes: 16x14


Crop #173103, Location 8-4, Available 2023-10, Notes: 14x10