Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: MUCA01

Botanical Name: Muhlenbergia capillaris
Common Name: Muhly
Product Size: #01
Category: GRASSES
Description

3X3 EVERGREEN GRASS, HAS GREEN LEAVES THAT GROW IN THE SUMMER AND THEN PUSH OUT PLUMES OF PINK FLOWERS IN FALL. FULL SUN, AVERAGE WATER


Crop #170667, Location 3-6, Available 2023-05, Notes: 8x6


Crop #173515, Location 2-3, Available 2023-12, Notes: 4x4


Crop #173555, Location 2-4, Available 2024-02, Notes: 4x8