Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: MAST36

Botanical Name: Magnolia g. 'St. Mary' std.
Common Name: Southern Magnolia
Product Size: 36"
Category: TREES
Description

20'x20'tall and wide. Pyramidal shaped tree with sparkling white flowers and shiny green leaves. Fragrant flowers. Slow grower. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #170809, Location 17-18, Available 2023-06, Notes: 13x3.5x1.75


Crop #172857, Location 13-2, Available 2023-07, Notes: 10x3.5x1.25