Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: MASA15

Botanical Name: Magnolia g. 'Samuel Sommer'
Common Name: Southern Magnolia
Product Size: #15
Category: TREES
Description

40'x30'tall and wide. Fast growing evergreen tree, large glossy green leaves with deep rust underside 14 inch flowers. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #164338, Location 15-7, Available 2021-10, Notes: 9x2.5x1.25


Crop #164949, Location 11-2, Available 2022-09, Notes: 8x2x1