Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: LASM15

Botanical Name: Laurus n. 'Saratoga' Multi
Common Name: Sweet Bay Laurel
Product Size: #15
Category: TREES
Description

25'x20'tall and wide. Mediterranean native with fragrant leaves. Saratoga has larger leaves and a slow growth habit. Evergreen. Sun. Moderate water.


Crop #170607, Location 11-3, Available 2023-08, Notes: 2.5x1.5