Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: FLRS15

Botanical Name: Cit-Grpfrt RioRed SD
Common Name: Grapefruit RioRed
Product Size: #15
Category: CITRUS
Description

SEEDLESS GRAPEFRUIT WITH BLUSHED RIND.VERY TASTY, RED FLESH. DEPENDABLE PRODUCER.GROW IN THE HOTTEST PART OF THE YARD. PROTECT FROM FROST.


Crop #173604, Location 5-18, Available 2024-01, Notes: 3.5x1.5x.25