Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: CAKL05

Botanical Name: Calamagrostis 'Karl Foerster'
Common Name: Feather Reed Grass
Product Size: #05
Category: GRASSES
Description

2-3'tall and wide. Clumping, narrow leafed grass with 6'plumes in late Spring, early Summer. Perennial. Sun/part shade. Regular water.


Crop #167091, Location 16-2, Available 2022-10, Notes: 16x16