Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: SEAP24

Botanical Name: Sequoia s. 'Aptos Blue'
Common Name: Coastal Aptos Blue Redwood
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

70'x20'tall and wide. Fast growing blue-green redwood, 3-5 feet per year of growth. Fabulous appearance and woody fragrance. Sun. Regular water


Crop #162872, Location 12-4, Available 2022-06, Notes: 12x3


Crop #165428, Location 12-4, Available 2022-11, Notes: 12x3


Crop #169155, Location 12-2, Available 2023-04, Notes: 12x2.5


Crop #172401, Location 17-16, Available 2023-11, Notes: 10x2.5