Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: OLFS24

Botanical Name: Olea 'Frantz Fruitless' std.
Common Name: Fruitless Olive
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

25'tall. Fruitless ornamental evergreen tree. Soft green-gray foliage, willow-like appearance. Rarely produces pollen or fruit. Full sun. Little water.


Crop #157621, Location 12-3, Available 2021-06, Notes: 10x2.5x1.75


Crop #158282, Location 6-3, Available 2022-04, Notes: 9x2.5x1.25


Crop #166707, Location 12-3, Available 2022-10, Notes: 8.5x2.5x1.25


Crop #171217, Location 6-3, Available 2023-06, Notes: 10x2x.75


Crop #171512, Location 12-1, Available 2023-06, Notes: 9x2x.75