Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: NAMO01

Botanical Name: Nandina 'Moon Bay'
Common Name: Heavenly Bamboo
Product Size: #01
Category: SHRUBS
Description

2.5 X 2.5 EVERGREEN SHRUB IS HARDY TO 10 DEGREES. GREEN DURING THE GROWING SEASON, RED IN THE WINTER SUN OR SHADE, NOT KNOWN TO HAVE BERRIES.LOW WATER


Crop #162299, Location 9-4, Available 2022-03, Notes: 8x8