Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: MOBI05

Botanical Name: Dietes bicolor
Common Name: African Iris
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

2'-3'tall and wide. Perennial, bladed upright flowering plant. Yellow flowers with maroon blotches from Spring to Fall. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #165741, Location 8-4, Available 2022-07, Notes: 36x20


Crop #166494, Location 1-24, Available 2022-05, Notes: 28x20


Crop #169530, Location 8-1, Available 2023-02, Notes: 30x28


Crop #172624, Location 8-1, Available 2023-10, Notes: 20x18