Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: MALL24

Botanical Name: Magnolia g. 'Little Gem' Low B
Common Name: Southern Magnolia
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

20'x12'tall and wide. Narrow growth habit. Glossy dark green leaves and fragrant white flowers fill this evergreen small tree. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #152822, Location 17-16, Available 2020-09, Notes: 11x4


Crop #157633, Location 12-4, Available 2021-07, Notes: 9.5x3


Crop #169157, Location 12-1, Available 2023-06, Notes: 6x2