Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: LECO05

Botanical Name: Leucophyllum f. 'Compacta'
Common Name: Texas Ranger
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

Dark Pink flowers, summer to fall blooming. Low watering and full sun. Grows 5 ft. tal and wide. Minimal pruning. Blooms when it senses rain


Crop #172658, Location 8-4, Available 2023-10, Notes: 16x14