Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: LANO24

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis std.
Common Name: Sweet Bay Laurel
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

25'x20'tall and wide. Mediterranean native grows slowly but with fragrance and dark foliage.Compact and dense.Small yellow flowers.Sun. Moderate water


Crop #169207, Location 12-4, Available 2023-06, Notes: 9.5x1.5x1