Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: LADY24

Botanical Name: Lag. 'Dynamite' std. Red
Common Name: Crape Myrtle
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

20'at maturity. Flower buds are crimson, opening to cherry red. Leaves emerge crimson then turn medium green. Full sun. Moderate water.


Crop #162721, Location 12-2, Available 2022-02, Notes: 8x2x1


Crop #172271, Location 17-17, Available 2023-11, Notes: 8x1.5x.50


Crop #175048, Location 12-2, Available 2022-02, Notes: 8x2x1