Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: JUBU05

Botanical Name: Juniperus s. 'Buffalo'
Common Name: Mountain Cedar, Cedar Juniper
Product Size: #05
Category: GROUNDCOVER
Description

1'x8'tall and wide.Evergreen narrow leaf perennial groundcover. Soft, leathery bright green foliage. Medium growth habit. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #149492, Location 8-4, Available 2020-03, Notes: 16x16


Crop #165744, Location 8-6, Available 2022-06, Notes: 16x18