Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: COLO01

Botanical Name: Cotoneaster d. 'Lowfast'
Common Name: Bearberry Cotoneaster
Product Size: #01
Category: GROUNDCOVER
Description

1'x10'tall and wide. Evergreen low growing ground cover. Fast grower. Green leaves, gray beneath.Red berries in the Fall. Sun/some shade. Light water.


Crop #174998, Location 1-8, Available 2023-12, Notes: 6x8