Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: CLCA05

Botanical Name: Clytostoma callistegioides
Common Name: Violet Trumpet Vine
Product Size: #05
Category: VINES
Description

15'x15'tall and wide. Evergreen broadleaf vine with 3 inch violet trumpet-shaped flowers. Blooms Spring to Fall. Slower grower. Sun. Regular water.


Crop #155685, Location 7-8, Available 2021-04, Notes: 38x8


Crop #165267, Location 7-18, Available 2022-06, Notes: 38x10