Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: CESI24

Botanical Name: Celtis sinensis
Common Name: Chinese Hackberry
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

60'x50'tall and wide. Medium to fast growing shade tree with domed, arching vase shape. Tolerant sun, half shade, wind, and smog. Water regularly.


Crop #162608, Location 12-1, Available 2022-05, Notes: 11x3.5x1.50


Crop #172272, Location 17-17, Available 2023-09, Notes: 10.5x3.5x1.25