Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: CEDM24

Botanical Name: Cercidium 'Desert Museum'multi
Common Name: Palo Verde
Product Size: #24
Category: TREES
Description

20' tall and as wide in 3-5 years. Yellow blossoms Spring to Summer. Thornless varity. Full sun, Mode rate water, Zones 8-14,18-20. Attracts Birds.


Crop #171513, Location 6-11, Available 2023-06, Notes: 3x2.5


Crop #175044, Location 6-11, Available 2023-06, Notes: 3x2.5