Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: CEDE60

Botanical Name: Cedrus deodara
Common Name: Deodar Cedar
Product Size: 60"
Category: TREES
Description

65'x40' tall and wide. Evergreen, conical shaped cedar. Fast grower. Soft, light texture. Tolerates sun, heat, and wind. Regular,deep water.


Crop #173106, Location 17-19, Available 2024-01, Notes: 22x10