Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: CALI05

Botanical Name: Callistemon v. 'Little John'
Common Name: Dwarf Bottlebrush
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

4'x4' tall and wide. Dwarf gray-green mounding plant. Dark red spike type flowers, a hummingbird favorite. Sun/part shade. Regular water.


Crop #166759, Location 16-6, Available 2022-09, Notes: 10x10


Crop #166932, Location 16-9, Available 2023-02, Notes: 10x12


Crop #166963, Location 16-8, Available 2023-02, Notes: 8x10


Crop #169622, Location 8-5, Available 2023-04, Notes: 10x10


Crop #172450, Location 25-3, Available 2023-10, Notes: 8x10


Crop #172452, Location 25-3, Available 2023-10, Notes: 8x10