Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: BUWI05

Botanical Name: Buxus j. 'Winter Gem'
Common Name: Boxwood
Product Size: #05
Category: SHRUBS
Description

3'x3'tall and wide. Slow grower. Holds deep green color in Winter. Use as a hedge, topiary or edging. Sun/shade. Regular water.


Crop #167954, Location 25-14, Available 2022-11, Notes: 10x12


Crop #172267, Location 8-2, Available 2023-10, Notes: 12x10


Crop #174909, Location 9-12, Available 2024-06, Notes: 10x10