Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: SEAP05

Botanical Name: Sequoia s. 'Aptos Blue'
Common Name: Coastal Aptos Blue Redwood
Product Size: #05
Category: TREES
Description

70'x20'tall and wide. Fast growing blue-green redwood, 3-5 feet per year of growth. Fabulous appearance and woody fragrance. Sun. Regular water


Crop #165859, Location 16-3, Available 2023-06, Notes: 4.5x1.5


Crop #173497, Location 15-18, Available 2023-09, Notes: 6.5x1.5