Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: MGDD15

Botanical Name: Magnolia g. 'D.D. Blanchard'
Common Name: Southern Magnolia
Product Size: #15
Category: TREES
Description

50'x 30' tall & wide. Evergreen tree with large, 8-in. fragrant white flowers in Summer. Dark green glossy leaves. Full sun/part shade. Regular water.


Crop #164196, Location 10-1, Available 2022-09, Notes: 9x2.5x1.25