Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: LORU01

Botanical Name: Loropetalum c.'Rubrum'
Common Name: Chinese Fringe Flower
Product Size: #01
Category: SHRUBS
Description

6'tall and wide. Broad leaf evergreen shrub with red to purple-green leaves. Flowers are pink to reddish in Spring. Sun,part shade. Regular water.


Crop #162859, Location 3-5, Available 2022-05, Notes: 6x10


Crop #167803, Location 2-3, Available 2022-05, Notes: 4x10


Crop #174381, Location 9-1, Available 2023-11, Notes: 6x12