Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: LAGR05

Botanical Name: Lavandula x. 'Grosso'
Common Name: Lavender
Product Size: #05
Category: PERENNIAL
Description

3X3 MOST CULTIVATED OF ALL LAVENDERS. LEAVES ARE GREEN AGING TO GREY. SMALL FLOWER IN LATE SUMMER PRUNE AFTER BLOOM. NEEDS FULL SUN, GOOD DRAINAGE


Crop #172697, Location 16-5, Available 2023-08, Notes: 6x12