Frantz Nursery Crop Photos
Category:     Container Size:

Product: FRGK07

Botanical Name: Fruit Apricot Gold Kist
Common Name: Gold Kist Apricot
Product Size: #07
Category: FRUIT
Description

Large, orange freestone. Very good quality. Rich flavormake it ideal for canning, drying & baking. Excellent backyard apricot.


Crop #164607, Location 17-14, Available 2023-02, Notes: 4x1x1.25


Crop #170758, Location 26-22, Available 2023-06, Notes: 4x1x1